Skip to Content

2017 Winners

2017 Regional Winners and Finalists across Europe, Middle East and Africa
 

On April 11, 2018 the overall regional SAP Quality Awards winners across Europe, Middle East and Africa for 2017 were announced. The winners were selected from amongst the 21 shortlisted SAP Quality Awards 2017 market unit Gold winners by an independent judging panel.
Previous Next

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Greggs Plc supported by Keytree
  • Silver: Automobili Lamborghini supported by KPMG Advisory
  • Bronze: HMD Global Oy supported by Sofigate Oy

Cloud Innovation Category

  • Gold: Atlas Copco supported by SAP
  • Silver: Hampshire County Council supported by Deloitte
  • Bronze: Kesko Oyj supported by Tieto Oyj

Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Philips Lighting supported by Acorel B.V.
  • Silver: British American Tobacco supported by Bluefin Solutions
  • Bronze: Melia Hotels International supported by SAP

Innovation Category

  • Gold: APG Groep N.V. supported by Accenture
  • Silver: WABERER'S INTERNATIONAL Zrt. supported by SAP
  • Bronze: Autostrade per l'Italia supported by SYSKOPLAN REPLY
The following 2017 regional SAP Quality Awards finalists were selected from amongst the SAP Quality Awards 2017 market unit Gold winners. Each of these companies will present their nominated project to an external judging panel in February 2018 and the winners were announced at the 2017 regional SAP Quality Awards ceremony and gala dinner in Heidelberg on April 11, 2018.
Previous Next

Business Transformation Category

  • Amadeus supported by SOA People, France
  • Automobili Lamborghini supported by KPMG Advisory, Italy
  • DAIMLER AG supported by SAP Consulting, Germany
  • Greggs Plc supported by Keytree, United Kingdom and Ireland
  • HMD Global Oy supported by Headstart Oy, Nordic and Baltic Countries
  • Saudi Arabian Monetary Authority (SAMA) supported by Column5 Consulting, Middle East and North Africa

Cloud Innovation Category

  • Atlas Copco supported by SAP, Belgium and Luxembourg
  • AVAST Software s.r.o. supported by SAP, Central and Eastern Europe
  • Doka GmbH supported by exc.io, Austria
  • Hampshire County Council supported by Deloitte LLP, United Kingdom and Ireland
  • Kesko Oyj supported by Tieto Oyj, Nordic and Baltic Countries
  • Mediclinic International supported by NTT Data, Middle East and North Africa

Fast Delivery Category

  • British American Tobacco supported by Bluefin Solutions, United Kingdom and Ireland
  • Conad Del Tirreno supported by NTT DATA Italy, Italy
  • GROUPE SAFO supported by Beyond Technologies France, France
  • Melia Hotels International supported by SAP Digital Business Services, Iberia
  • Philips Lighting supported by Acorel B.V., Netherlands
  • Standard Life Versicherung supported by SAP Consulting, Germany

Innovation Category

  • APG Groep N.V. supported by Accenture, Netherlands
  • Autostrade per l´Italia supported by SYSKOPLAN REPLY, Italy
  • Scheurich GmbH & Co. KG supported by Innovabee GmbH, Germany
  • Truebell Marketing & Trading LLC supported by Seidor MENA, Middle East and North Africa
  • WABERER´S INTERNATIONAL Zrt. supported by SAP Hungary, Central and Eastern Europe

2017 EMEA Quality Awards Winners

Austria

 

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: BRP-Rotax GmbH & Co. KG (supported by scc EDV-Beratung)
  • Silver: Gebrüder Weiss Gesellschaft m.b.H. (supported by SAP)
  • Bronze: Wien Energie GmbH (supported by Phoron Consulting)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Kwizda Holding GmbH (supported by SAP)
  • Silver: Österreichische Bundesforste AG (supported by scc EDV-Beratung)
  • Bronze: Salzburg AG für Energie, Verkehr & Telekommunikation (supported by SAP)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Doka GmbH (supported by ecx.io)
  • Silver: Automic Software GmbH (supported by LearnChamp Consulting)
  • Bronze: XXXLutz KG (supported by Netconomy Software & Consulting)

 

Belgium and Luxemburg

 

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: RTBF (supported by NRB)
  • Silver: Eandis cvba (supported by delaware)
  • Bronze: FARYS (supported by Capgemini)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: GSK Vaccines (supported by Sopra Steria)
  • Silver: HR Rail (supported by Deloitte)
  • Bronze: Bridgestone Europe (supported by Flexso)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Atlas Copco (supported by SAP)
  • Silver: De Watergroep (supported by Emeritis)
  • Bronze: Puratos Group (supported by ARAGO Consulting)

 

Central and Eastern Europe

 

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: TELEKOM SRBIJA a.d. (supported by SAP West Balkans)
  • Silver: Ministerstvo vnútra SR (supported by SAP Slovakia)
  • Bronze: Elektroprenos – Elektroprijenos BIH (supported by Lanaco IT and B4B)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Hidroelectrica (supported by Information Business Consulting)
  • Silver: Komercijalna banka a.d. Beograd (supported by Atos IT Solutions and Services d.o.o. Beograd)
  • Bronze: Marvinpac CZ, s.r.o. (supported by Sabris, s.r.o.)

                                    
Innovation Category

  • Gold: WABERER´S INTERNATIONAL Zrt. (supported by SAP Hungary)
  • Silver:  HP Tronic Zlín, s.r.o. (supported by MIBCON a.s.)
  • Bronze:  Fotbalová asociace České republiky (supported by MIBCON a.s.)


SuccessFactors Innovation Category

  • Gold: AVAST Software s.r.o. (supported by SAP Czech Republic)
  • Silver:  Karlovarské minerální vody, a.s. (supported by Success Solutions s.r.o.)
  • Bronze: NEUCA SA (supported by GAVDI Polska SA)

 

France

 

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: amadeus (supported by SOA People)
  • Silver: Guerbet (supported by Capgemini and PwC)
  • Bronze: boulanger (supported by delaware)


Fast Delivery
 Category

  • Gold: GROUPE SAFO (supported by Beyond Technologies France)
  • Silver: Algaia (supported by Gfi-ROFF)
  • Bronze: BUT International (supported by SAP)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Medaviz (supported by W3COM)
  • Silver: Cdiscount (supported by ARAGO Consulting)
  • Bronze: Société d'Enduction et de Flocage (supported by Aldais)

 

Germany

 

Business Transformation Category:

  • Gold: DAIMLER AG (supported by SAP)
  • Silver:  OSRAM GmbH (supported by SAP)
  • Bronze:  Olympus Europa SE & Co.KG (supported by SAP)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Standard Life Versicherung (supported by SAP)
  • Silver: Sartorius AG  (supported by SAP)
  • Bronze:  The Retail Performance Company (supported by B4B Solutions GmbH)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Scheurich GmbH & Co. KG (supported by Innovabee GmbH)
  • Silver:  Amann & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG (supported by Sybit GmbH)
  • Bronze: SQS Software Quality Systems AG (supported by Gavdi Deutschland GmbH)

 

Iberia

 

Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Melia Hotels International (supported by SAP Digital Business Services)
  • Silver: GAM (supported by TECNOCOM)
  • Bronze: PUIG (supported by Clariba)


Business Transformation Category.

  • Gold: AMADEUS IT Group (supported by Accenture)
  • Silver: BILBOKO UDALA/AYUNTAMIENTO DE BILBAO (supported by Accenture)
  • Bronze: Telefónica Global Technology, S.A.U. (supported by Stratesys)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: GRUPO SIRO
  • Silver: Axiare Patrimonio (supported by Everis)
  • Bronze: SABIS (supported by Everis)

 

Italy

 

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Automobili Lamborghini (supported by KPMG Advisory)
  • Silver: Technogym (supported by Accenture)
  • Bronze: OCTO Telematics (supported by Capgemini Italia)


Fast Delivery
 Category

  • Gold: Conad Del Tirreno (supported by NTT DATA Italy)
  • Silver: Sonepar Immobiliare e di Servizi S. Italia (supported by Allos S.r.l.)
  • Bronze: Bofrost Italia (supported by Methode S.r.l.)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Autostrade per l´Italia (supported by SYSKOPLAN REPLY)
  • Silver: Epta (supported by Techedge)
  • Bronze: Luigi Lavazza (supported by Sdg Consulting Italia)


Innovation Cloud Category

  • Gold: Pirelli Tyre (supported by Allos S.r.l.)
  • Silver: Omet (supported by Altea UP)
  • Bronze: ERG (supported by Techedge)

 

Mena

 

Business Transformation Category:

  • Gold: Saudi Arabian Monetary Authority (SAMA) (supported by Column5 Consulting)
  • Silver:  E A Juffali & Brothers (supported by Saudi Business Machines (SBM))
  • Bronze:  Aspire Academy (supported by Clariba)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Awqaf Sulaiman Abdulaziz Al Rajhi Holding Co. (supported by Al Watania Information Systems)
  • Silver: GBC (Global Beverage Company) (supported by GBC IT)
  • Bronze: Cosmetics Trading LLC (supported by NTT data)


Innovation Cloud Category

  • Gold: Mediclinic International (supported by NTT data)
  • Silver:  Aramex International LLC (supported by Effective People)
  • Bronze: Awqaf Sulaiman Abdulaziz Al Rajhi Holding Co. (supported by NTT Data)


Innovation S/4HANA Category

  • Gold: Truebell Marketing & Trading LLC (supported by Seidor MENA)
  • Silver:  AG MELCO Elevator Co. L.L.C. (supported by Mindtree)
  • Bronze: Jaidah Group (supported by ISS)

 

Netherlands

 

Business Transformation Category

  • GoldRoyal Boskalis Westminister (supported by Finext)
  • Silver: Ministerie van Buitenlandse Zaken (supported by Atos Nederland)
  • Bronze: Delta Netwerk Groep (DNWG) (supported by Oliver IT)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Philips Lighting (supported by Acorel B.V.)
  • Silver:   PostNL NV (supported by FPM Solutions B.V.)
  • Bronze: Stahl Holdings (supported by Finext)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: APG Groep N.V. (supported by Accenture)
  • Silver: Coöperatie Royal Flora Holland U.A. (supported by McCoy & Partners B.V.)
  • BronzeCooperatie Avebe U.A. (supported by Deloitte)

 

Nordic and Baltic countries

 

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: HMD Global Oy (supported by Headstart Oy)
  • Silver: Raisio Oyj (supported by CGI Suomi Oy)
  • Bronze: Telia Lietuva, AB


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Novo Nordisk A/S (supported by Gavdi)
  • Silver: Coop Norge Handel AS (supported by retailsolutions)
  • Bronze: Nets A/S (supported by Gavdi)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Kesko Oyj (supported by Tieto Oyj)
  • Silver: Vitusapotek (supported by Pearl Consulting AS)
  • Bronze: Kemira Oyj (supported by GP Strategies)

 

Switzerland

 

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Emmi Schweiz AG (supported by Bearingpoint)
  • Silver: Swisscom (Schweiz) AG (supported by Swisscom)
  • Bronze: Lindt & Sprüngli (Schweiz) AG (supported by Innflow AG)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Amcor Group GmbH (supported by SAP Digital Business Services)
  • Silver: Pi2 Process AG (supported by GIA Informatik AG)      
  • Bronze: Limmex AG (supported by NeoDelta AG)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Ivoclar Vivadent AG (supported by SAP Digital Business Services)
  • Silver: Vifor (International) AG (supported by SAP Digital Business Services)
  • Bronze: PUBLICA (supported by NOVO Business Consultants AG)

 

Turkey

 

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Akfen Holding (supported by Çözümevi)
  • Silver: Bilkent Holding (supported by Itelligence)
  • Bronze: ASELSAN A.Ş. (supported by Fiz Bilişim)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: ALBtelecom (supported by Ekomera)
  • Silver: AGT Ağaç Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş. (supported by IKSAP)
  • Bronze: Pladis Global (supported by BTC Bilişim Hizmetleri A.Ş.)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Kocaer Haddecilik Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş. (supported by Çözümevi)
  • Silver: CarrefourSA (supported by Itelligence)
  • Bronze: ADEKA İlaç Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş. (supported by Itelligence)

 

United Kingdom & Ireland

 

Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: British American Tobacco (supported by Bluefin Solutions)
  • Silver: Kellogg Company (supported by Wipro Limited)
  • Bronze: Ever Direct Ltd and Ruby and Ed Slippers Ltd (supported by Sapphire Systems Plc)


Business Transformation Category.

  • Gold: Greggs Plc (supported by Keytree)
  • Silver: National Grid Commercial Holdings Ltd (supported by SAP)
  • Bronze: Warburtons Ltd (supported by Edenhouse)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Hampshire County Council (supported by Deloitte LLP)
  • Silver: United Utilities (supported by SAP)
  • Bronze: Gist Ltd (supported by GP Strategies)
Back to top