Skip to Content

2015 Regional Winners and Finalists across Europe, Middle East and Africa

Regional Winners
On April 6, 2016 the overall regional SAP Quality Awards winners across Europe, Middle East and Africa for 2015 were announced. The winners were selected from amongst the 25 shortlisted SAP Quality Awards 2015 market unit Gold winners by an independent judging panel.
Business Transform Category
  • Gold: Sasol, Africa ( supported by Deloitte )
  • Silver: Sibur Holding, CIS ( supported by BDO Unicon Business Solutions )
  • Bronze: Abdullah Abdulgani & Bros.Co. W.L.L. ( supported by HICRON Sp. z.o.o )
Collapse
Fast Delivery Category
  • Gold: SABMiller Europe, CEE ( supported by Mibcon )
  • Silver: Telkom SA SOC Ltd., Africa ( supported by Accenture )
  • Bronze: Surrey County Council, United Kingdom & Ireland ( supported by Bluefin Solutions )
Collapse
Innovation Category
  • Gold: alfanar, Middle East & North Africa ( supported by Business on Demand )
  • Silver: Atos, France ( supported by SAP Ariba )
  • Bronze: RWE Global Business Services Czech Republic, CEE ( supported by KCT Data )
Collapse
SuccessFactors Innovation
  • Gold: Cargotec Corporation, Nordic & Baltic Countries ( supported by Effective-People )
  • Silver: Barry Callebaut, Belgium & Luxembourg ( supported by Accenture )
  • Bronze: Swiss Reinsurance Company Ltd., Switzerland ( supported by Effective-People )
Collapse

Regional Finalists across Europe, Middle East and Africa
On January 25, 2016 the finalists for the 2015 regional SAP Quality Awards were selected from amongst the SAP Quality Awards 2015 market unit Gold winners. Each of these 25 companies presented their nominated project to an external judging panel in February 2016.

Business Transform Category
  • Africa: Sasol (supported by Deloitte)
  • Austria: Raiffeisen Bank International AG (supported by Accenture and PwC)
  • Belgium and Luxembourg: Delhaize Group (supported by NGA Human Resources)
  • C.I.S: Sibur Holding (supported by BDO Unicon Business Solutions)
  • Middle East And North Africa: Abdullah Abdulgani & Bros.Co. W.L.L. (supported by HICRON Sp. z o.o.)
  • Turkey: Sütaş Süt Ürünleri A.Ş. (supported by Vektora and SAP)
Collapse
Fast Delivery Category
  • Africa: Telkom SA SOC Ltd. (supported by Accenture)
  • Austria: D. Swarovski KG (supported by SAP)
  • Belgium and Luxembourg: UCB SA/NV (supported by IBM)
  • Central and Eastern Europe: SABMiller Europe (supported by Mibcon)
  • C.I.S: M.video Management (supported by Novardis Consulting)
  • Turkey: Mudo Satış Mağazaları A.Ş.
  • United Kingdom and Ireland: Surrey County Council (supported by Bluefin Solutions)
Collapse
Innovation Category
  • Central and Eastern Europe: RWE IT CZ, s.r.o. (supported by KCT Data)
  • C.I.S: Lenta (supported by SAPRUN Group)
  • France: Atos (supported by SAP Ariba)
  • Middle East and North Africa: alfanar (supported by Business on Demand, and Frings Informatic Solutions)
  • Netherlands: Allego (supported by Domani Business Solutions)
  • United Kingdom and Ireland: Arla Foods (supported by Rocket Consulting)
Collapse
SuccessFactors Innovation
  • Belgium and Luxembourg: Barry Callebaut (supported by Accenture)
  • France: Groupe Bel (supported by BearingPoint and Arago Consulting)
  • Iberia: BANCO SABADELL (supported by Accenture)
  • Nordic and Baltic Countries: Cargotec Corporation (supported by Effective-People)
  • Switzerland: Swiss Reinsurance Company Ltd. (supported by Effective-People)
  • Turkey: Akçansa Çimento (supported by DetaySoft)
Collapse

2015 Market Unit Winners

Congratulations to all! Many companies submit excellent implementation projects for the SAP Quality Awards every year and we would like to thank all participating customers for their nominations as well as their implementation partners. The local winners in each of 16 SAP’s market units will be announced here as the winners are selected.

Africa

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Sasol (supported by Deloitte)
  • Silver: Nedbank Limited (supported by SAP)
  • Bronze: Aveng (supported by Britehouse)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Telkom SA SOC Limited (supported by Accenture)
  • Silver: Shoprite Checkers (supported by Melon Consulting)
  • Bronze: The Standard Group (supported by Invenio Business Solutions / Alttab Africa)
Collapse
Austria

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Raiffeisen Bank International AG (supported by Accenture and PwC)
  • Silver: Odörfer Haustechnik GmbH (supported by Plaut and FIS)
  • Bronze: Otto Bock HealthCare GmbH (supported by SAP and Sycor)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: D. Swarovski KG (supported by SAP)
  • Silver: TTTech Computertechnik AG (supported by scc EDV-Beratung)
  • Bronze: Styria Media Group AG (supported by SAP)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: PS Logistics GmbH (supported by B4B Solutions)
  • Silver: ASFINAG (supported by Tieto)
  • Bronze: conwert Management GmbH (supported by SAP)
Collapse
Belgium and Luxembourg

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Delhaize Group (supported by NGA Human Resources)
  • Silver: ArcelorMittal Europe (supported by Emeritis)
  • Bronze: Eandis cvba (supported by Capgemini)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: UCB SA/NV (supported by IBM)
  • Silver: FARYS (supported by Capgemini)
  • Bronze: Landewyck Group (supported by e-Kenz)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Barry Callebaut (supported by Accenture)
  • Silver: FARYS (supported by Capgemini)
  • Bronze: Ontex NV (supported Flexso)
Collapse
Central and Eastern Europe

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: NISZ (supported by T-Systems Hungary)
  • Silver: Elektroprivreda Republike Srpske (supported by Atos IT Solutions and Services)
  • Bronze: Ministry of Interior, Republic of Serbia (supported by Atos IT Solutions and Services)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: SABMiller Europe (supported by Mibcon)
  • Silver: PKO Bank Polski (supported by Accenture)
  • Bronze: Elektromreža Srbije (supported by ITBO Company)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: RWE Interní služby (supported by KCT Data)
  • Silver: Technopolis Bulgaria (supported by IBM)
  • Bronze: SIKO KOUPELNY (supported con4PAS)
Collapse
C.I.S.

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Sibur Holding (supported by BDO Unicon Business Solutions)
  • Silver: Sberbank (supported by Sbertekh, I-teco, and SAPRUN Group)
  • Bronze: ALROSA (supported by ALEKTA)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: M.video Management (supported by Novardis Consulting)
  • Silver: St. Petersburg Metro (supported by Information Technology and Consulting)
  • Bronze: SOCAR Gas Operating Company (supported by Deloitte & Touche Regional Consulting Services)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Lenta (supported by SAPRUN Group)
  • Silver: URALCHEM Holding (supported by ABC Consulting)
  • Bronze: CTC Media (supported by ABC Consulting)
Collapse
France

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: NATURE & DECOUVERTES (supported by Delaware)
  • Silver: GROUPE BEAUMANOIR (supported by PM Progess Management)
  • Bronze: Berluti (supported by Viseo)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Pôle emploi (supported by Accenture and SAP)
  • Silver: Assemblée nationale (supported by CGI)
  • Bronze: Teleperformance (supported by SAP)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Atos (supported by SAP Ariba)
  • Silver: ANEVIA (supported by Ubister)
  • Bronze: Galderma (supported by SAP Concur)


Large Innovation Category

  • Gold: Groupe Bel (supported by BearingPoint and Arago Consulting)
  • Silver: CMA CGM (supported by Arago Consulting)
  • Bronze: OROLIA SA (supported by Ubister)
Collapse
Germany

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Versorgungsanstalt des Bundes und der Länder (supported by SAP)
  • Silver: Bundesdruckerei GmbH (supported by SAP)
  • Bronze: Leopold Kostal GmbH & Co. KG (supported by SAP)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Heidelberger Leben Gruppe (supported by SAP)
  • Silver: Winkelmann Group GmbH & Co. KG (supported by applied international informatics)
  • Bronze: Formpack GmbH (supported by AdS Consulting)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: GEBHARDT Fördertechnik GmbH (supported by Sybit)
  • Silver: Stadtentwässerungsbetriebe Köln, AöR (supported by SAP)
  • Bronze: Lunabe AG (supported by SAP)
Collapse
Iberia

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Grupo Fuertes (supported by Accenture)
  • Silver: Telefónica Global Technology (supported by Accenture)
  • Bronze: Ajuntament de Barcelona (supported by Everis)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Iberdrola Ingeniería y Construcción, S.A.U. (supported by Stratesys)
  • Silver: Logoplaste – Consultores Técnicos, SA (supported by Stratesys)
  • Bronze: MIGUEL TORRES, S.A. (supported by Sothis)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: BANCO SABADELL (supported by Accenture)
  • Silver: Unicer (supported by Roff)
  • Bronze: FERROVIAL (supported by IBM)
Collapse
Italy

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Acea (supported by SAP)
  • Silver: Ferrero (supported by Syskoplan Reply)
  • Bronze: Salvatore Ferragamo (supported by SAP)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Ferrovie dello Stato (supported by Almaviva and SAP)
  • Silver: Compagnia Generale Trattori (supported by CST Consulting)
  • Bronze: Targetti (supported by BMS)
Collapse
MENA

Fast Category

  • Gold: Bion Group (supported by NTT data)
  • Silver: Al Qaryan Steel  (supported by Al-Bilad Arabia Co.)
  • Bronze: Arabian Gulf University  (supported by Kaar Technologies)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: alfanar  (supported by Business on Demand, and Frings Informatic Solutions)
  • Silver: DP World  (supported by Clariba Solutions)
  • Bronze: Edita Food Industries  (supported by SAP)


Business Transformation

  • Gold: Abdullah Abdulgani & Bros.Co. W.L.L. (supported by HICRON Sp. z o.o.)
  • Silver: Ras Al Khaimah E-Government  (supported by SAP)
  • Bronze: Saudi Ceramics  Co. (supported by CSC) 
Collapse
Netherlands

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Heijmans (supported by Dimensys)
  • Silver: Jumbo (supported by IBM)
  • Bronze: Rabobank (supported by Launch!)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Jaarbeurs (supported by Magnus)
  • Silver: JDE (supported by Delaware Consulting)
  • Bronze: CSM Bakery Solutions (supported by Finext)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Allego (supported by Domani Business Solutions)
  • Silver: AkzoNobel (supported by Capgemini)
  • Bronze: Rabobank (supported thenextview)
Collapse
Nordic and Baltic countries

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Frontica Business Solutions
  • Silver: ATP
  • Bronze: Yara Brasil Fertilizantes S/A (supported by Accenture and SAP)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Grundfos Holding A/S (supported by SAP)
  • Silver: Tetra Pak (supported by Ecenta)
  • Bronze: Orion Oyj (supported by Atos)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Cargotec Oyj (supported by Effective-People)
  • Silver: Tryg A/S (supported by Effective-People)
  • Bronze: Containerships Ltd Oy (supported by Bilot)
Collapse
Switzerland

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: International Telecommunication Union - ITU (supported by SAP)
  • Silver: Tamedia AG (supported by Swisscom Enterprise Customers)
  • Bronze: cablex AG (supported by Swisscom Enterprise Customers)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Pro Senectute Aargau (supported by AGILITA)
  • Silver: Bacardi International Limited (supported by SAP)
  • Bronze: Kanton Basel-Landschaft (supported by NOVO Business Consultants)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Swiss Reinsurance Company Ltd. (supported by Effective-People)
  • Silver: Novartis Business Services (supported by SAP)
  • Bronze: Swisscom (Schweiz ) AG (supported by Swisscom Enterprise Customers)
Collapse
Turkey

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Sütaş Süt Ürünleri A.Ş. (supported by Vektora and SAP)
  • Silver: KoçSistem Bilgi ve İletişim Hiz. A.Ş.
  • Bronze: T.C. İstanbul Kültür Üniversitesi (supported by Regna Consulting)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Mudo Satış Mağazaları A.Ş.
  • Silver: Türk Telekomunikasyon A.Ş. (supported by EY and SAP)
  • Bronze: Sigorta Bilgi ve Gözetim Merkezi (supported by ACRON)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Akçansa Çimento (supported by DetaySoft)
  • Silver: Kibar Holding (supported by DetaySoft)
  • Bronze: STFA Yatırım Holding A.Ş. (supported by KoçSistem)
Collapse
United Kingdom & Ireland

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Anglian Water Services (supported by Capgemini)
  • Silver: British American Tobacco (supported by IBM)
  • Bronze: AstraZeneca (supported by Infosys and SAP)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Surrey County Council (supported by Bluefin Solutions)
  • Silver: Howden Joinery Group PLC (supported by Bluefin Solutions)
  • Bronze: British American Tobacco (supported by Bluefin Solutions)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Arla Foods (supported by Rocket Consulting)
  • Silver: States of Guernsey (supported by Kivala-HR and CGI)
  • Bronze: Serco Group plc (supported by HCL and iGate)
Collapse
Back to top