Skip to Content

2018 Market Unit Winners

Congratulations to all! Many companies submit excellent implementation projects for the SAP Quality Awards every year and we would like to thank all participating customers for their nominations as well as their implementation partners. The local winners in each of SAP’s 16 market units will be announced here as the winners are selected.

Africa

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: The Shoprite Group of Companies supported by SAP
  • Silver: West African Cotton (WACOT) Ltd. supported by Amity Software Systems Limited
  • Bronze: Ondo State Government, Nigeria supported by Serve Consulting Limited


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Northam Platinum Ltd. supported by Deloitte Consulting (Pty) Limited
  • Silver: Jamii Telecommunications Ltd. supported by Imark Info360 Pvt. Ltd.
  • Bronze: Movit Products Ltd. supported by Imark Info360 Pvt. Ltd.


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Masstores (Pty) Ltd T/A Game & Dion
  • Silver: Anglo Operations Proprietary Limited supported by Accenture South Africa (Pty) LTD
  • Bronze: Commercial Bank of Africa - CBA supported by Altura Africa
Austria
Business Transformation Category        
  • Gold:  HOERBIGER Deutschland Holding GmbH supported by CNT Management Consulting GmbH
  • Silver: Rauch Fruchtsäfte GmbH & Co OG supported by KNAPP IT Solutions
  • Bronze: Mondi AG supported by ecx.io Austria GmbH

Fast Delivery Category 
  • Gold: TANNPAPIER GmbH supported by CNT Management Consulting GmbH
  • Silver: Mondi AG supported by maihiro GmbH
  • Bronze: Kwizda Holding GmbH supported by SAP Austria GmbH

Innovation Category     
  • Gold: Hawle Beteiligungsgesellschaft m.b.H. supported by Phoron Consulting GmbH
  • Silver: Simplon Fahrrad GmbH supported by B4B Solutions GmbH
  • Bronze: HOFER KG supported by Netconomy Software & Consulting GmbH
Belgium and Luxemburg
Business Transformation Category
  • Gold: Agfa (supported by Flexso)
  • Silver: Barry Callebaut (supported by Expertum)
  • Bronze: Etex (supported by Emeritis)

Fast Delivery Category
  • Gold: NMBS (supported by bridgX & Ypto)
  • Silver: Van Marcke (supported by Elision)
  • Bronze: Agristo (supported by delaware)

Innovation Category
  • Gold: Royal Sporting Club Anderlecht (supported by Domani Business Solutions)
  • Silver: Proximus NV (supported by Ordina)
  • Bronze: De Watergroep (supported by delaware)
Central and Eastern Europe
Business Transformation Category
  • Gold: Mega Image S.R.L. (supported by Atos IT Solutions and Services d.o.o.)
  • Silver: Grupa Cyfrowy Polsat S.A. (supported by SID Sp. z o.o.)
  • Bronze: Żabka Polska Sp. z o.o. (supported by IPOPEMA Business Consulting & Deloitte Consulting)

Fast Delivery Category
  • Gold: AD "Elektromreža Srbije" Beograd (supported by Atos IT Solutions and Services d.o.o.)
  • Silver: Bratislavská vodárenská spoločnosť a.s. (supported by gd Team a.s.)      
  • Bronze: Generalna Dyrekcja Dróg Krajowych I Autostrad (supported by Quercus & Abile)

Innovation Category
  • Gold: METINVEST HOLDING, LLC (supported by BearingPoint Ltd.)
  • Silver: HUNGIMPEX Ltd. for the Midistance solution (supported by Promecom Ltd.)
  • Bronze: PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A. (supported by SID Group with Gavdi and Quercus)

Innovation Category – SAP Hybris Commerce
  • Gold: Inter Cars S.A. (supported by e-point SA)
  • Silver: Telekom Slovenije (supported by Altima d.o.o.)
  • Bronze: SOpharmacy (supported by IBM Bulgaria Ltd.)
C.I.S.
Business Transformation Category
  • Gold: Rosenergoatom Concern supported by BDO Unicon Business Solutions
  • Silver: KAZZINC supported by Accenture
  • Bronze: Megafon supported by KORUS Consulting

Fast Delivery Category 
  • Gold: Norilsk Nickel supported by BearingPoint
  • Silver: Krastsvetmet supported by ECOPSY Consulting
  • Bronze: M.video Management supported by Novardis

Innovation Category     
  • Gold: InfinBANK supported by SAPRUN
  • Silver: Hyperglobus supported by Novardis
  • Bronze: Halyk Bank supported by SAP
France

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: AVRIL GROUP (supported by Accenture, weave and Edifixio)
  • Silver: Bureau Veritas (supported by ARAGO CONSULTING and Accenture)
  • Bronze: TF1 (supported by ARAGO CONSULTING)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: INSTITUT CAMÉANE (supported by infoclip and Bpifrance)
  • Silver: ICAPE GROUP (supported by Haploz)
  • Bronze: Braincube (supported by Ubister)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Teleperformance (supported by MBVSI and SAP)
  • Silver: Groupe Bel (supported by SAP)
  • Bronze: itelligence (supported by itelligence)


SAP CONCUR Cloud Innovation

  • Gold: DANONE
  • Silver: SCC
  • Bronze: ARAGO CONSULTING (supported by ARAGO CONSULTING)
Germany

Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Bernard Krone Holding SE & Co.KG (supported by SAP Consulting)
  • Silver: Uniper IT GmbH (supported by SAP Consulting)
  • Bronze: KAMAX Holding GmbH & Co.KG (supported by PricewaterhouseCoopers GmbH)                            


Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Bayer Business Services GmbH (supported by SAP Consulting)
  • Silver: Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG (supported by SAP Consulting)
  • Bronze: KUKA Aktiengesellschaft (supported by SAP Consulting/Bearing Point)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: DEE GmbH (supported by Innovabee GmbH)
  • Silver: Xella Baustoffe GmbH (supported by Syskoplan Reply GmbH & Co. KG)
  • Bronze: Bitzer SE (supported by SAP Consulting)
Iberia

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Grupo Lusiaves SGPS SA (supported by Deloitte)
  • Silver: FRIT RAVICH, S.L. (supported by SEIDOR)
  • Bronze: Iberdrola, S.A. (supported by everis Spain)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya (supported by Techedge España)
  • Silver: Bidafarma, S.C.A.
  • Bronze: GRUPO COFARES (supported by Stratesys Technology Solutions)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Grupo Pacha (supported by Minsait)
  • Silver: PUIG (supported by Enzyme Advising Group)
  • Bronze: COSENTINO, S.A.U (supported by Stratesys Technology Solutions)
Italy

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: F.I.L.A. SPA (supported by Capgemini Italia)
  • Silver: Elica S.P.A. (supported by Techedge)
  • Bronze: Gruppo Ferretti (supported by Techedge group)


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: ICCROM (supported by Capgemini Italia S.p.A.)
  • Silver: Flamma Group SPA (supported by Altea UP)
  • Bronze: SEAB S.p.A. (supported by SIDI S.p.A.)


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Società per Azioni Esercizi Aeroportuali (supported by Syskoplan Reply srl)
  • Silver: Bauli S.P.A. (supported by IBM ITALIA)
  • Bronze: Vibram SPA (supported by Altea UP)
Netherlands
Business Transformation Category
  • Gold: Koninklijke Royal BAM Groep N.V. (supported by Expertum)
  • Silver: Universitair Medisch Centrum Groningen (supported by Deloitte Consulting)
  • Bronze: LeasePlan Corporation N.V. (supported by Finext)

Fast Delivery Category
  • Gold: Jan Snel B.V. (supported by Dimensys)
  • Silver: MS Schippers (supported by Experis Ciber)
  • Bronze: Akzo Nobel N.V. (supported by SAP Netherlands BV)

Innovation Category
  • Gold: Signify B.V. (supported by McCoy & Partners BV)
  • Silver: Akzo Nobel N.V. (supported by SAP Netherlands BV)
  • Bronze: Flatfield Multiprint B.V. (supported by SUPERP)
Nordic and Baltic countries
Business Transformation Category
  • Gold: Vestas Wind Systems A/S (supported by HCL Technologies)
  • Silver: Metso Oyj
  • Bronze: LEO Pharma A/S (supported by HCL)

Fast Delivery Category
  • Gold: Vestas Wind Systems A/S (supported by SAP)
  • Silver: DSV A/S (supported by GP Strategies (Effective-People))
  • Bronze: Valmet Automotive Oy (supported by Pasafin Oy)

Innovation Category
  • Gold: Wihuri Oy Technical Trade (supported by CastorIT Oy)
  • Silver: Salling Group A/S (supported by Gavdi)
  • Bronze: Autoliv AB (supported by GP Strategies)
Switzerland
Business Transformation Category
  • Gold: Swisscom AG (supported by Swisscom (Schweiz) AG)
  • Silver: Mondelez Europe Services GmbH (supported by DXC Technology)
  • Bronze: AXA Group Solutions Switzerland (supported by Sybit & Peers AG)

Fast Delivery Category
  • Gold: petZEBA AG (supported by Agilita AG)
  • Silver: Bühler AG (supported by SAP)
  • Bronze: ewz - Elektrizitätswerk der Stadt Zürich (supported by NOVO Business Consultants AG)

Innovation Category
  • Gold: Glencore International AG (supported by Illumiti)
  • Silver: Migros Genossenschaftsbund (supported by NETCONOMY)
  • Bronze: Baumann-Kölliker AG (supported by Agilita AG)
Turkey
Business Transformation Category
  • Gold: Metro İstanbul Sanayi ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi (supported by Çözümevi Yönetim Danışmanlığı)
  • Silver: Nobel İlaç (Ulkar Holding A.Ş.)
  • Bronze: TADIM Gıda Maddeleri Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş. (supported by MBIS)
 
S4 HANA Business Transformation Category
  • Gold: İPRAGAZ A.Ş. (supported by SAP Türkiye Yazılım A.Ş., MBIS, Lineris, AYA Bilişim)
  • Silver: Tat Gıda Sanayi ve Düzey Pazarlama (supported by Golive, Vektora)
  • Bronze: Gümüş Grup Yatırım Danışmanlık ve Destek Hizmetleri (supported by Itelligence Turkey)

Fast Delivery Category
  • Gold: Borusan Makina ve Güç Sistemleri (supported by SAP Turkiye Yazılım A.Ş.)
  • Silver: Bartin Çimento ve Beton San.Tic. A.Ş. (supported by Solvia A.Ş.)
  • Bronze: CarrefourSA (supported by Detaysoft)

Innovation Category
  • Gold: Türkiye İhracatçılar Meclisi (TIM) (supported by Çözümevi Yönetim Danışmanlığı)
  • Silver: Anadolu Grubu (supported by IKSAP Bilişim Hizmetleri Ltd. Şti.)
  • Bronze: T.C. Devlet Demiryolları (supported by Havelsan A.Ş.)

Customer Experience Innovation Category
  • Gold: LC Waikiki Mağazacılık Hizmetleri (supported by SAP Turkiye Yazılım A.Ş.)
  • Silver: AGT Ağaç San. ve Tic. A.Ş. (supported by MBIS)
  • Bronze: Koleksiyon Tasarım Mobilya (supported by Itelligence Turkey)
United Kingdom & Ireland
Business Transformation category
  • Gold: Dixons Carphone (supported by PwC)
  • Silver: npower (supported by IBM)
  • Bronze: British American Tobacco (supported by IBM)

Fast category  
  • Gold: Kellogg’s (supported by SAP)
  • Silver: pladis (supported by Keytree)      
  • Bronze: The AA (supported by Exclerated S2P)

Innovation category
  • Gold: Sports & Wellbeing Analytics Limited (supported by Keytree)
  • Silver: Wilko (supported by Tacit Knowledge)
  • Bronze: Plan International (supported by ATOS UK)
Back to top