Skip to Content
Contact Us
Contact Us
E-mail us with comments, questions or feedback.

SAP Quality Awards

2019 Regional Winners and Finalists across Europe, Middle East and Africa

SAP is proud to announce the overall regional SAP Quality Awards winners across Europe, Middle East and Africa for 2019. 
 

Business Transformation Category


Gold: PJSC MMC Norilsk Nickel supported by BDO Unicon

Silver: Kellogg's supported by SAP

Bronze: Saudi Industrial Development Fund supported by Al-Bilad Arabia Co. Ltd.

Cloud Transformation Category


Gold: Etihad Aviation Group supported by SAP

Silver: PORR AG supported by CNT Management Consulting AG.

Bronze: Partners Group supported by SAP 

Fast Delivery Category


Gold: Porsche Holding GmbH supported by CNT Management Consulting AG

Silver: Kerakoll supported by H. T. High Technology

Bronze: Umeme Ltd. supported by SEAL INFOTECH PVT LTD.

Innovation Category


Gold: Steinbeis Papier GmbH supported by avato consulting ag

Silver: City of Cape Town

Bronze: FIGC - Federazione Italiana Giuoco Calcio supported by Clariba

The following 2019 regional SAP Quality Awards finalists were selected from amongst the SAP Quality Awards 2019 market unit Gold winners. Each of these companies presented their nominated project to an external judging panel in March 2020. 

 

Business Transformation Category


Julius Blum GmbH
supported by Blum SAP Team, Austria

Kellogg's supported by SAP, UKI

MMC “Norilsk Nickel”, PJSC supported by BDO Unicon, CIS

Saudi Industrial Development Fund supported by Al-Bilad Arabia Co. Ltd., MENA

S.A. Damm supported by Seidor, Iberia

Standard Bank of South Africa Limited supported by SAP, Africa

Cloud Transformation Category


DISA HOLDING ENERGETICO S.L.U.
supported by Stratesys, Iberia

Discovery Group supported by EPI-USE AFRICA (PTY) LTD, Africa

Etihad Aviation Group supported by SAP, MENA

Metso Oyj supported by Pasafin Oy, Nordics

Partners Group AG supported by SAP, Switzerland

PORR AG supported by CNT Management Consulting AG, Austria

Fast Delivery Category


Caruna Oy
supported by Pasafin Oy, Nordics

Engro Corporation Limited supported by EY Pakistan, MENA

Kerakoll supported by H.T. High Technology, Italy

Porsche Holding GmbH supported by CNT Management Consulting AG, Austria

Stedin Holding N.V. supported by Delaware, The Netherlands

Umeme Limited supported by SEAL INFOTECH PVT LTD, Africa

Zeelandia GmbH & Co. KG supported by Innovabee Group GmbH & Co. KG, Germany

Innovation Category


Cash Paris
supported by Apsia, France

Centrica Storage Ltd supported by AG Consultancy & Apps Ltd, UKI

City of Cape Town supported by HCL Technologies, Africa

Federazione Italiana Giuoco Calcio supported by Clariba, Italy

IVAGO supported by EY, BeLux

Steinbeis Papier GmbH supported by avato consulting ag, Germany 

2019 Market Unit Winners

Congratulations to all! Many companies submit excellent implementation projects for the SAP Quality Awards every year and we would like to thank all participating customers for their nominations as well as their implementation partners.

Africa

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Standard Bank of South Africa Limited supported by SAP
  • Silver: RCL Foods supported by Alliance Enterprise Consulting South Africa
  • Bronze: Rossing Uranium Limited supported by EPI-USE Africa (Pty) Ltd. & Deloitte


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Umeme Limited supported by SEAL INFOTECH PVT LTD
  • Silver: MWEB supported by Britehouse a Division of Dimension Data
  • Silver: Dangote supported by Dangote Projects SAP COE
  • Bronze: Mukwano Industries supported by IMARK INFO360 PRIVATE LIMITED


Innovation Category

  • Gold: City of Cape Town supported by HCL Technologies
  • Silver: The Royal Swaziland Sugar Corporation supported by Britehouse
  • Bronze: Sodiam supported by ITGEST, LDA


SuccessFactors Category

  • Gold: Discovery Group supported by EPI-USE AFRICA (PTY) LTD
  • Silver: AECI Limited supported by Britehouse a Division of Dimension Data
  • Bronze: Liberty Group supported by SAP
Austria

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Julius Blum GmbH supported by Blum SAP Team
  • Silber: Mondi AG supported by SAP
  • Bronze: UNIQA Insurance Group supported by SAP


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Porsche Holding GmbH supported by CNT Management Consulting AG
  • Silber: Zellstoff Pöls AG supported by TalentChamp Consulting GmbH
  • Bronze: PORR AG supported by Phoron Consulting GmbH


Innovation Category

  • Gold: AGRANA Beteiligungs-AG supported by SNAP Consulting
  • Silber: Lenzing AG supported by ecx.io austria GmbH
  • Bronze: Aqipa GmbH supported by NETCONOMY Software & Consulting GmbH


Innovation Cloud Category        

  • Gold: PORR AG supported by CNT Management Consulting AG
  • Silber: Swarovski supported by Accenture GmbH
  • Bronze: Julius Blum GmbH supported by maihiro GmbH
Belgium and Luxemburg

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold:  Agfa-Gevaert N.V. supported by DXC Technology
  • Silver: Manna Foods N.V./S.A supported by delaware
  • Bronze:  Ministère de la Région de Bruxelles Capitale - Bruxelles Fiscalité supported by Deloitte Consulting & Advisory


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold:  Puratos N.V. supported by ARAGO Consulting
  • Silver: Joris Ide N.V. supported by delaware
  • Bronze:  Barco N.V. supported by SAP and delaware


Innovation Category

  • Gold:  IVAGO supported by EY
  • Silver:  Swinkels Family Brewers supported by Ctac
  • Bronze:  STIB-MIVB supported by Cubis
Central and Eastern Europe

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: METINVEST HOLDING, LLC supported by METINVEST DIGITAL, LLC & Ecopsy Consulting
  • Silver: Petrol d.d., Ljubljana supported by Sapphir d.o.o.
  • Bronze: Bernhardt Fashion CZ, s.r.o. supported by MIBCON a.s. and MIBCON SK s. r. o.


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Sopharma Trading AD supported by Digital Lights Ltd.
  • Silver: METINVEST HOLDING, LLC supported by SAP & Infopulse  
  • Bronze: Litostroj Power d.o.o. supported by CNT Management Consulting AG
C.I.S.

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: MMC “Norilsk Nickel”, PJSC supported by BDO Unicon
  • Silver: JSC ASE EC supported by ASAP Consulting
  • Bronze: X5 Retail Group supported by PricewaterhouseCoopers


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: JSC “RUSSIAN ELECTRIC MOTORS” supported by ASAP Consulting
  • Silver: Steel-Industrial Company, JSC supported by SAPRUN
  • Bronze: LLC “T2 Mobile” supported by SAP


Innovation Category

  • Gold: HEINEKEN Breweries LLC supported by Novardis
  • Silver: RPC «United Wagon Company» supported by ASAP Consulting
  • Bronze: ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK, CJSC (Armenia) supported by MOLGA Consulting
France

Business Transformation

  • Gold: Gendarmerie Nationale supported by SAP
  • Silver: Radio France supported by CODiLOG
  • Bronze: ENGIE supported by SAP Concur


Fast Delivery

  • Gold: MECATHERM supported by CODiLOG
  • Silver: Transport Ferroviaire Services supported by VISEO
  • Bronze: Form Developpement supported by Ubister


Innovation

  • Gold: Cash Paris supported by Apsia
  • Silver: Hitachi Automotive Systems Ltd supported by SILVEO
  • Bronze: Ville de Rosny-sous-Bois supported by Mr Bot
Germany

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Innogy SE supported by SAP
  • Silber: fritz-kulturgüter GmbH supported by Höltje & Wettstaedt Consulting GbR
  • Bronze: Daimler AG       


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Zeelandia GmbH & Co. KG supported by Innovabee Group GmbH & Co. KG
  • Silver: Mayer-Kuvert-network GmbH supported by T.CON GmbH & Co. KG
  • Bronze: ESL Gaming GmbH supported by itelligence AG


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Steinbeis Papier GmbH supported by avato consulting ag
  • Silber: Gerolsteiner Brunnen GmbH & Co. KG supported by INTENSE AG
  • Bronze: Piller Blowers & Compressors GmbH supported by IBSolution GmbH
  • Bronze: Bitzer SE supported by SAP
Iberia

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: S.A. Damm supported by Seidor
  • Silver: Luckia Gaming Group supported by Minsait
  • Bronze: Caixabank S.A. supported by Accenture


Customer Experience Category

  • Gold: DISA HOLDING ENERGETICO S.L.U. supported by Stratesys
  • Silver: LA SIRENA ALIMENTACIÓN CONGELADA S.L.U. supported by Deloitte
  • Bronze: URSA Insulation, S.A. supported by Altim


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: ALMIRALL supported by Seidor
  • Silver: Jealsa Rianxeira, S.A.U. supported by Minsait
  • Bronze: Applus+ supported by Techedge


Innovation Category

  • Gold: GRIFOLS supported by SAP DBS
  • Silver: MAPFRE supported by Stratesys
  • Bronze: Gestamp supported by Accenture
Italy

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Rai Radiotelevisione Italiana supported by Syskoplan Reply
  • Silver: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore supported by IBM Italia
  • Bronze: Industrie De Nora supported by Capgemini Italia


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Kerakoll supported by H.T. High Technology
  • Silver: Revello supported by Syskoplan Reply
  • Bronze: Fondazione Piccolo Teatro di Milano supported by Altea Up


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Federazione Italiana Giuoco Calcio supported by Clariba Consulting
  • Silver: Fincantieri supported by Syskoplan Reply
  • Bronze: Feralpi supported by Regesta
MENA

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Saudi Industrial Development Fund supported by Al-Bilad Arabia Co. Ltd.
  • Silver: Hilal Foods Pvt Ltd supported by Siemens Pakistan
  • Bronze: Saudi Ground Services


Cloud Transformation Category

  • Gold: Etihad Aviation Group supported by SAP
  • Silver: Majid Al Futtaim supported by Rolling Arrays
  • Bronze: Ittihad International Investment LLC supported by Tyconz


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Engro Corporation Limited supported by EY Pakistan
  • Silver: Gulf Marketing Group supported by Clariba
  • Bronze: Gulf Cooperation Council supported by Tyconz


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Emirates NBD Bank PJSC supported by SAP
  • Silver: Al Ain Distribution Company supported by Clariba
  • Bronze: Emirates Fast Food Company LLC - McDonald's UAE supported by Seidor
Netherlands

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Stedin Holding N.V. supported by SAP
  • Silver: ProRail supported by Accenture
  • Bronze: VidaXL B.V. supported by McCoy & Partners B.V.


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Stedin Holding N.V. supported by delaware
  • Silver: Citrus Andriessen supported by INSynQ
  • Bronze: S4G B.V. supported by Xperi B.V.


Innovation Category

  • Gold: ItsMyLife supported by Expertum Nederland
  • Silver: Vivare supported by CTAC
  • Bronze: Deli Home B.V. supported by Xperi B.V.
Nordic and Baltic countries

Business Tranformation

  • Gold: Metso Oyj supported by Pasafin Oy
  • Silver: NKT A/S supported by intelligence A/S
  • Bronze: Helse Midt Norge RFH supported by IBM Norway


Fast Delivery

  • Gold: Caruna Oy supported by Pasafin Oy
  • Silver: The University of Helsinki supported by Gavdi
  • Bronze: VELUX A/S supported by SAP
Switzerland

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Finanzdepartement Kanton Luzern supported by NOVO Business Consultants AG
  • Silver: Bachem AG supported by Swisscom (Schweiz AG)
  • Bronze: Idorsia Pharmaceuticals supported by SAP


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Burckhardt Compression AG supported by Gaius HR AG 
  • Silver: Hero AG supported by Gaius HR AG
  • Bronze: Ypsomed supported by Novo Business Consultants AG


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Partners Group AG supported by SAP
  • Silver: Migros supported by NETCONOMY
  • Bronze: Schweizerische Bundesbahnen supported by itelligence AG
Turkey

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Star Rafineri A. Ş. supported by SAP
  • Silver: Hasçelik Faydasıçok Holding supported by Itelligence
  • Bronze: Kale Holding supported by Vektora Bilişim Teknolojileri A.Ş.


Cloud Transformation Category

  • Gold: ÇALIK HOLDİNG A.Ş. supported by Itelligence
  • Silver: Penti Giyim Ticaret Anonim Şirketi supported by Itelligence
  • Bronze: Brisa Bridgestone Sabanci supported by FELECE


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Martur Fompak International
  • Silver: OYAK Mining Metallurgy Group supported by EY
  • Bronze: ASTAY Gayrimenkul İnşaat Yatırım ve Turizm A.Ş. supported by Çözümevi Consulting


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Bozankaya Otomotiv supported by Vektora Bilişim Teknolojileri A.Ş.
  • Silver: EWE Turkey Holding supported by BTC Bilisim Hizmetleri
  • Bronze: Borusan Otomotiv İthalat ve Dağıtım A.Ş. supported by Detaysoft
United Kingdom & Ireland

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Kellogg's supported by SAP
  • Silver: Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc supported by itelligence
  • Bronze: Reckitt Benckiser Group plc supported by Pivot Ltd


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Amey plc supported by SAP
  • Silver: SIG plc supported by Cognizant
  • Bronze: Arco supported by Olivehorse Ltd


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Centrica Storage Ltd supported by AG Consultancy & Apps Ltd
  • Silver: Xoserve supported by PwC
  • Bronze: Pentland Brands supported by Gavdi
Back to top