Skip to Content
Young people celebrating their business success

SAP Quality Awards for Customer Success

2021 Market Unit Winners

Business Transformation Category

 

Grand Winner

  • Asahi CE & Europe Services s.r.o. supported by Success Solutions

Finalists

  • METINVEST Holding, LLC supported by Metinvest Digital, LLC
  • MODIS BULGARIA EOOD supported by Digital Lights Ltd.
  • Monbat AD supported by Digital Lights Ltd.
  • PKO Bank Polski supported by Accenture

 

Rapid Time to Value Category


Grand Winner

  • Galenika d.d. supported by Enetel solutions

Finalists        

  • ALKALOID AD - Skopje supported by b4b d.o.o.
  • ANWIM S.A. supported by SI-Consulting sp. z o.o.
  • PERN SA supported by KPMG Advisory sp. z o.o.

Business Transformation Category


Grand Winner 
  • PJSC Polyus supported by BearingPoint, SAP, Plaut
Finalists
  • Lenta LLC supported by Novardis
  • SIBUR Holding PJSC supported by Evola
  • VTB Bank (PJSC) supported by MOLGA Consulting

 

Rapid Time to Value Category


Grand Winner       
  • JSC AK Altynalmas supported by SAP, MOLGA Consulting
Finalists        
  • BIOCAD CJSC supported by Novardis
  • LLC GEA Refrigeration Rus supported by NTT DATA Business Solutions
  • NMGK Group of Companies supported by ASAP Consulting
  • Northern Capital Gateway LLC supported by Novardis
  • Salym Petroleum Development N.V. supported by Deloitte

 

Digital Evolution Category


Grand Winner        
  • Lenta LLC supported by Novardis
Finalists       
  • BIOCAD CJSC
  • Gazprom Neft PJSC supported by SAP
  • GK Samolet PJSC supported by ECOPSY
  • NPK YarLi CJSC supported by Streamline Consulting
  • Uzpromstroybank JSCB supported by SAPRUN

Business Transformation Category


Grand Winner
  • Röhm GmbH supported by TalentChamp GmbH
Finalists
  • Badenova AG & Co KG supported by Power Reply GmbH & Co KG
  • Stiegelmeyer GmbH & Co. KG supported by B4B Solutions GmbH
  • Stabilus GmbH supported by SAP Deutschland SE & Co. KG

 

Business Transformation S/4HANA Category


Grand Winner
  • Pfinder KG supported by Innovabee GmbH
Finalists
  • Boehringer Ingelheim GmbH supported by CNT Management Consulting GmbH
  • Enercon IT Service GmbH supported by smartShift Technologies GmbH
  • E.ON SE supported by SAP Deutschland SE & Co. KG
  • Mercedes-Benz AG supported by SAP Deutschland SE & Co. KG

 

Digital Pioneer Category


Grand Winner
  • Uniper IT GmbH supported by SAP Deutschland SE & Co. KG
Finalist
  • INDEX-Werke GmbH & Co. KG supported by Sybit GmbH
    Hahn & Tessky

 

Rapid Time to Value Category


Grand Winner
  • Kongsberg Automotive GmbH supported by Promerit AG
Finalists
  • Dussmann Stiftung & Co. KGaA supported by Nagarro ES
  • Fashion Chemicals GmbH & Co. KG supported by SAP Deutschland SE & Co. KG
  • J.M. Voith SE & Co. KG supported by Ibsolution GmbH
  • NUKEM Technologies Engineering Services GmbH supported by B4B Solutions GmbH

Business Transformation Category

  • JT International S.A., supported by SAP 
  • WWZ Energie AG, supported by Innflow AG
  • Corner Banca SA, supported by Deloitte Consulting

 

Rapid Time to Value Category

  • Partners Group AG, supported by SAP 
  • Chain IQ Group AG, supported by AGILITA AG
  • Bachem AG, supported by CNT Management Consulting AG

 

Digital Pioneer Category

  • Kanton Zürich, supported by SAP 
  • BenLink AG, supported by Sybit GmbH
  • Stadtverwaltung Zug, supported by SAP 
Back to top