Skip to Content
Young people celebrating their business success

SAP Quality Awards for Customer Success

2021 Market Unit Winners

Congratulations to all! Many companies submit excellent implementation projects for the SAP Quality Awards every year and we would like to thank all participating customers for their nominations as well as their implementation partners. The local winners will be announced here as the winners are selected.

Business Transformation Category

 

Grand Winner

  • Capitec Bank supported by SAP Services

Finalists

  • Life Healthcare Group supported by Arbour Consulting (Pty) Ltd
  • Ariosh supported by Serve Consulting 
  • Dangote Industries supported by NTT Data Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd
  • Gauteng Department of Health supported by Gijima Holdings
  • South African National Roads Agency supported by Tech Mahindra

 

Business Transformation – S/4 HANA Move Category 

 

Grand Winner

  • Dangote Cement 

Finalists

  • Kenafric Industries supported by iMark Info360 Pvt. Ltd.
  • Nampower supported by SAP
  • Sasol South Africa supported by Accenture

 

Business Transformation – Public Cloud Category 

 

Grand Winner

  • Shoprite Checkers supported by SAP Services

Finalists

  • Crystal Ventures supported by ISS Middle East FZC
  • FS Systems International supported by Westrocon Seidor (Pty) Ltd
  • Masstores supported by Deloitte and SAP

 

Rapid Time to Value Category

 

Grand Winner

  • Lenmed supported by Gijima Holdings

Finalists

  • Kiara Health supported by Westrocon Seidor (Pty) Ltd
  • Agência Nacional de Petróleo, Gás supported by SAP and PWC
  • National Social Security Fund supported by EIM Solutions
  • Swiss Pharma Nigeria supported by Serve Consulting
  • Vivo Energy Investments supported by Consnet (Pty) Ltd

Business Transformation Category

 

Grand Winner

  • NEUROTH INTERNATIONAL AG supported by Innovabee.

Finalists

  • PALFINGER AG supported by ITSDONE Applications
  • AGRANA Beteiligungs-AG supported by SAP
  • ZKW Group GmbH supported by Apsolut
  • ASFINAG Maut Service GmbH supported by Tietoevry Austria
  • Zumtobel Group AG supported by Accenture
  • Frutura Obst & Gemüse Kompetenzzentrum GmbH supported by Axians ICT Austria

 

Business Transformation Success Factors Category

 

Grand Winner

  • Prinzhorn Holding GmbH supported by SAP.

Finalists

  • Pfeifer Holding GmbH supported by CNT Management Consulting
  • Gebauer & Griller Kabelwerke GmbH supported by Flexso for People
  • Raiffeisen Bank International AG supported by Empleox

 

Rapid Time to Value Category

 

Grand Winner

  • SAATBAU LINZ eGen supported by b4b

Finalists

  • SIGNA Holding GmbH supported by scc EDV-Beratung AG
  • AGRANA Beteiligungs-AG supported by SNAP Consulting
  • Zumtobel Group AG supported by SAP

Business Transformation Category

 

Grand Winner

  • Asahi CE & Europe Services s.r.o. supported by Success Solutions

Finalists

  • METINVEST Holding, LLC supported by Metinvest Digital, LLC
  • MODIS BULGARIA EOOD supported by Digital Lights Ltd.
  • Monbat AD supported by Digital Lights Ltd.
  • PKO Bank Polski supported by Accenture

 

Rapid Time to Value Category


Grand Winner

  • Galenika d.d. supported by Enetel solutions

Finalists        

  • ALKALOID AD - Skopje supported by b4b d.o.o.
  • ANWIM S.A. supported by SI-Consulting sp. z o.o.
  • PERN SA supported by KPMG Advisory sp. z o.o.

Business Transformation Category


Grand Winner 
  • PJSC Polyus supported by BearingPoint, SAP, Plaut
Finalists
  • Lenta LLC supported by Novardis
  • SIBUR Holding PJSC supported by Evola
  • VTB Bank (PJSC) supported by MOLGA Consulting

 

Rapid Time to Value Category


Grand Winner       
  • JSC AK Altynalmas supported by SAP, MOLGA Consulting
Finalists        
  • BIOCAD CJSC supported by Novardis
  • LLC GEA Refrigeration Rus supported by NTT DATA Business Solutions
  • NMGK Group of Companies supported by ASAP Consulting
  • Northern Capital Gateway LLC supported by Novardis
  • Salym Petroleum Development N.V. supported by Deloitte

 

Digital Evolution Category


Grand Winner        
  • Lenta LLC supported by Novardis
Finalists       
  • BIOCAD CJSC
  • Gazprom Neft PJSC supported by SAP
  • GK Samolet PJSC supported by ECOPSY
  • NPK YarLi CJSC supported by Streamline Consulting
  • Uzpromstroybank JSCB supported by SAPRUN

Business Transformation Category


Grand Winner
  • Röhm GmbH supported by TalentChamp GmbH
Finalists
  • Badenova AG & Co KG supported by Power Reply GmbH & Co KG
  • Stiegelmeyer GmbH & Co. KG supported by B4B Solutions GmbH
  • Stabilus GmbH supported by SAP Deutschland SE & Co. KG

 

Business Transformation S/4HANA Category


Grand Winner
  • Pfinder KG supported by Innovabee GmbH
Finalists
  • Boehringer Ingelheim GmbH supported by CNT Management Consulting GmbH
  • Enercon IT Service GmbH supported by smartShift Technologies GmbH
  • E.ON SE supported by SAP Deutschland SE & Co. KG
  • Mercedes-Benz AG supported by SAP Deutschland SE & Co. KG

 

Digital Pioneer Category


Grand Winner
  • Uniper IT GmbH supported by SAP Deutschland SE & Co. KG
Finalist
  • INDEX-Werke GmbH & Co. KG supported by Sybit GmbH
    Hahn & Tessky

 

Rapid Time to Value Category


Grand Winner
  • Kongsberg Automotive GmbH supported by Promerit AG
Finalists
  • Dussmann Stiftung & Co. KGaA supported by Nagarro ES
  • Fashion Chemicals GmbH & Co. KG supported by SAP Deutschland SE & Co. KG
  • J.M. Voith SE & Co. KG supported by Ibsolution GmbH
  • NUKEM Technologies Engineering Services GmbH supported by B4B Solutions GmbH

Business Transformation Category

 

Grand Winner

  • FIMER supported by ALTEA UP                                                              

Finalists

  • Acciai Speciali Terni supported by Minsait - Indra Italia                                    
  • Angelini supported by Alight Solutions                                                         
  • Informatica Alto Adige supported by NTT DATA Italia                               

 

Rapid Time to Value Category

 

Grand Winner

  • INWIT supported by Syskoplan Reply

Finalists                                                               

  • Besana supported by SIDI                                                          
  • Cecomp supported by Altea UP                                                        
  • Pittini supported by ccelera                                                              

 

Digital Pioneer Category

 

Grand Winner

  • La Doria supported by Capgemini Italia                                                           

Finalists

  • IGT supported by Techedge                                                               
  • LATI supported by Altea UP                                                                   
  • Pirelli supported by Allos                                                                       

Business Transformation Cloud Category

 

Grand Winner

  • Polyserve Fertilizers & Chemicals supported by SOLEX

Finalists

  • Civil Service and Government Development Bureau supported by PricewaterhouseCoopers - Qatar LLC
  • Ittihad International Investment LLC
  • Majid Al Futtaim Holding LLC supported by DXC Technology

 

Business Transformation – On Premise Category

 

Grand Winner

  • Emirates National Oil Company Limited (ENOC) supported by Ernst & Young

Finalists

  • CocaCola Bottling Company of Egypt supported by Enterprise Consultancy Services (ECS)
  • Falcon Pack Industry LLC supported by SEIDOR MENA
  • MIC – Military Transport Vehicles Factory supported by BaasKaar IT Company
  • Saline Water Conversion Company supported by AEC - Advance Electronics Company

 

Rapid Time to Value Cloud Category

 

Grand Winner

  • CHEMANOL (Methanol Chemicals Company) supported by Al Bilad Arabia

Finalists

  • DANWAY ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL ENGG L.L.C supported by DXC Technology (Middle East) FZ LLC
  • Qatar International Islamic Bank (QIIB) supported by Kaar Technologies QFC
  • Saudi Electricity Company (SEC)
  • Saudi Aramco Jubail Refinery (SASREF) supported by Saudi Aramco Jubail Refinery

 

Rapid Time to Value On-Premise Category

 

Grand Winner

  • Auditor General of Pakistan supported by Tallymarks Consulting

Finalists

  • Chemical Industries Holding Company – YAYAT supported by Fiber Misr Systems
  • MAGENTA GROUP supported by John Keells IT
  • Qatar Solar Technologies supported by Kaar Technologies, Qatar

Business Transformation Category


Grand Winner

  • Ayuntamiento de Madrid supported by Minsait

Finalists

  • Acciona, S.A. supported by Stratesys
  • NAVANTIA, S.A., S.M.E. supported by Cap Gemini
  • SAICA PACK S.L. supported by Hiberus, SOTHIS andDISI
  • Votorantim Cimentos Europa, Asia & Africa, supported by Accenture

Rapid Time to Value Category


Grand Winner

  • González Byass supported by Minsait

Finalists

  • H&T Presspart supported by Seidor
  • LEITAT – ACONDICIONAMIENTO TARRASENSEsupported by Seidor 
  • Nabiax y Lineox supported by NTT Data Spain
  • PRIM, S.A. supported Stratesys

Digital Pioneer Category 


Grand Winner

  • TOUS supported by Seidor 

Finalists

  • UFD Grupo Naturgy supported by Accenture
  • Greenalia supported by Seidor 
  • Hochland Española, S.A. supported by Clariba
  • Grupo Corporativo Fuertes S.L. supported by SAP Professional Services

Business Transformation Category

  • JT International S.A., supported by SAP 
  • WWZ Energie AG, supported by Innflow AG
  • Corner Banca SA, supported by Deloitte Consulting

 

Rapid Time to Value Category

  • Partners Group AG, supported by SAP 
  • Chain IQ Group AG, supported by AGILITA AG
  • Bachem AG, supported by CNT Management Consulting AG

 

Digital Pioneer Category

  • Kanton Zürich, supported by SAP 
  • BenLink AG, supported by Sybit GmbH
  • Stadtverwaltung Zug, supported by SAP 

Business Transformation Category


Grand Winner

  • ECZACIBASI Building Products supported by Vektora, FELECE, Improva, GoLive, Eczacibasi Bilisim

 

Cloud Transformation Category

 

Grand Winner

  • YENI MAGAZACILIK (A101) supported by Vektora, Skalla, Taas, Infology, Sega.

 

Digital Pioneer Category

 

Grand Winner

  • Martur Fompak International (supported by inhouse project team - no partner)

 

Rapid Time to Value Category

 

Grand Winner

  • UGETAM (Istanbul Uygulamali Gaz ve Enerji)  supported by MBIS.
Back to top